création site internet St Tropez cannes Monaco Marseille Toulon France , Web Agency Monaco , Web Agency Cannes , Web Agency Toulon , Web Agency St Tropez , Agence Communication Monaco , Agence Communication Cannes , Agence Communication St Tropez , Création site internet Monaco , Création site internet Hyeres , Création site internet Toulon , Création site internet Cannes , Agence Web Dubai , Graphiste Dubai , Agence communication Dubai , Photographe Dubai , Video Dubai , création site internet dubai , création site web dubai , Agence Marketing dubai, Agence Communication

Terms of use

Legal information

1. Site presentation.

In accordance with article 6 of French law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.jsemproduction.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and follow-up:

Owner: Jérémy SEMENADISSE - Micro enterprise
Creator: Jérémy SEMENADISSE
Publication manager: Jérémy SEMENADISSE - Jérémy SEMENADISSE
The person responsible for publication is an individual or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Jérémy SEMENADISSE - semejeremy@gmail.com
Credits: Jérémy SEMENADISSE

Site created on WordPress and hosted by Ionos ( 7 place de la gare , 57200 Sarreguemines )

The legal notice template is provided by Subdelirium.com Legal notice

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the www.jsemproduction.fr website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be amended or supplemented at any time, so users of the www.jsemproduction.fr website are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Jérémy SEMENADISSE may, however, decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance, and will endeavor to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The www.jsemproduction.fr website is regularly updated by Jérémy SEMENADISSE. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.jsemproduction.fr website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

Jérémy SEMENADISSE strives to provide information on the site www.jsemproduction.fr as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or failure to update information, whether due to its own fault or that of third-party partners who supply it.

All information on the www.jsemproduction.fr website is provided for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information provided on the www.jsemproduction.fr website is not exhaustive. They are subject to any changes that may have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage resulting from use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment with the latest updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of : Jérémy SEMENADISSE.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as counterfeiting and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of liability.

Jérémy SEMENADISSE cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site. www.jsemproduction.frand resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Jérémy SEMENADISSE cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.jsemproduction.fr website .

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Jérémy SEMENADISSE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Jérémy SEMENADISSE also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.jsemproduction.fr website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the www.jsemproduction.fr website , the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Jérémy SEMENADISSE only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.jsemproduction.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters the information him/herself. Users of the www.jsemproduction.fr website are informed whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978, all users have the right to access, rectify and object to any personal data concerning them, by sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document bearing the signature of the holder of the document, and specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

No personal information about the user of the www.jsemproduction.fr site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the purchase of Jérémy SEMENADISSE and its rights would the said information be transmitted to the eventual purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with respect to the user of the www.jsemproduction.fr site.

The site is not registered with the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998, transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The www.jsemproduction.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Jérémy SEMENADISSE. However, Jérémy SEMENADISSE is not able to check the content of sites visited in this way, and consequently assumes no responsibility in this respect.

Browsing the www.jsemproduction.fr website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and is also used to measure visitor numbers.

Refusal to install a cookie may prevent you from accessing certain services. The user may, however, configure his or her computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the " Privacy " section, click on Content settings. In the " Cookies " section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the " Privacy " section, click on preferences. In the " Privacy " tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.jsemproduction.fr website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Act no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on data processing, data files and individual liberties.

Law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).